Privacy Policy

Our website address is: https://www.iam-sovereign.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Privacy Policy for I Am Sovereign

We WILL NEVER sell your information to a third party.

At IAm-Sovereign, accessible from https://www.iam-sovereign.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by IAm-Sovereign and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in IAm-Sovereign. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

IAm-Sovereign follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, IAm-Sovereign uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of IAm-Sovereign. I Am Sovereign itself does not advertise except through email contacts and SMS freely given by individuals and only for I Am Sovereign related services and products.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on IAm-Sovereign, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that IAm-Sovereign has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-parties.

Third Party Privacy Policies

IAm-Sovereign’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Although it should be pointed out that I AM Sovereign does not use trackers or beacons to collect any information, although our third-party affiliates most likely do. You would need to contact each of them to deal with privacy issues.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

You can contact us about your privacy concerns at Privacy@Iam-Soveriegn.com

Jozef Oreliosingel 253 3122CT, Schiedam, Zuid-Holland Netherlands

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

IAm-Sovereign does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Additional information

How we protect your data

I Am Sovereign is committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on the site to make I Am Sovereign possible and to enhance your overall user experience. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

What third parties we receive data from

Clean Talk – Spam Protection and Security

GDPR Cookie plugin by Beautiful Cookie Consent Banner

Paypal payment gateway

Zoom Where private appointments are held

You tube and ReCaptcha (unable to avoid using ReCaptcha because of spam and site hack attempts)

TidyCal our online booking agent

Vimeo video

Flipbuilder for flipbooks

Gurucan online learning software including the app

WPForms

Mailster – Email sending program

SendGrid – Special server that authenticates emails sent

Analyzz – Website analytics that does not store visitors data

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

We may collect your name, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests, and any other information relevant to the customer.

This allows us to process and fulfill your orders and to notify you of your order status.

When you voluntarily sign up for our E-mail list, we need only an e-mail address and name – which we use to send the information you requested.

When you enter a contest or other promotional feature, we may ask for your name, address, and e-mail address so we can administer the contest and notify winners.

We monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the website.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests. We collect data that help in improving our website to help its users achieve the most out of our services.    We collect data that is sent by the user in the uninstall feedback survey. This includes – the reason for deactivation, software versions, server name, date, and time. There are no personally identifiable data collected and data are stored on our own servers.

Cleantalk

https://cleantalk.org/help/cleantalk-gdrp-compliance

WebToffee GDPR

https://www.webtoffee.com/privacy-policy/

Paypal

https://www.paypal.com/ca/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Zoom

https://zoom.us/privacy/

You tube and ReCaptcha (unable to avoid using ReCaptcha because of spam and site hack attempts)

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

TidyCal

https://appsumo.com/privacy/

Vimeo

https://vimeo.com/privacy

Flipbuilder

https://www.flipbuilder.com/privacy.html

GuruCan

https://www.iubenda.com/privacy-policy/61439206/full-legal

WP Forms

https://wpforms.com/privacy-policy/